Review

Browse AI review

Published Updated By AIHunterLabs editorial

Compiled from vendor pages and public sources, checked .

Browse AI is a no-code web scraping and monitoring service. Its pricing page on 29 Sep 2026 (USD, with the annual toggle on) listed Free with 50 credits a month, Personal at $19 a month billed annually, Professional at $69 a month billed annually, and a managed Premium plan from $500 a month billed annually. All plans list unlimited robots; the limits are credits, websites and users. Start on Free to see whether your target pages scrape cleanly; Personal is the first plan with enough credits for scheduled monitoring of a few sites.

Plans as the page shows them

PlanPrice, annual viewCreditsWebsitesUsers
Free$050 a month23
Personal$19 a month, billed annually12,000 a year (a 24,000 option is also listed)53
Professional$69 a month, billed annually60,000 a year (options up to 360,000)1010
PremiumFrom $500 a month, billed annually600,000+ a yearCustomCustom

The toggle reads “Pay annual: 20% discount and all credits upfront”. So annual plans deliver the year’s credits at the start, and the page prints yearly credit counts for them. With the toggle off, the monthly view shows Personal at $48 a month for 2,000 credits a month (5 websites, extra websites $5 a month) and Professional at $87 a month for 5,000 credits a month (10 websites, extra websites $3 a month, with 10,000, 20,000 and 30,000 credit options). Monthly plans grant credits monthly; annual plans grant the year’s credits upfront. Earlier text on this site listed $19 and $99 monthly, which match neither view. Premium reads “from $500 a month, billed annually” in both views.

Extra websites cost $4 a month on Personal and $2.40 a month on Professional, paid annually. Professional adds priority email support and lists deep scraping; Premium adds a dedicated account manager, managed onboarding and data transformations.

Cost per credit, our arithmetic

Monthly billing: Personal $48 for 2,000 credits is $24 per 1,000; Professional $87 for 5,000 is $17.40 per 1,000. Annual billing: Personal: $19 a month is $228 a year for 12,000 credits, or $19 per 1,000 credits. Professional: $69 a month is $828 a year for 60,000 credits, or $13.80 per 1,000. The page does not say how many credits one scraped page or robot run uses, so this cannot be converted into pages.

Who it suits, who should skip

  • Suits non-developers who want to turn a page into a table and monitor changes on a schedule.
  • Skip if you need heavy volume and can code: an open workflow tool such as n8n may fit better.
  • Related no-code automation tools: Make and Zapier.

What this page cannot tell you

How reliably robots survive site changes, and how many credits real jobs use, are not on the pricing page. The vendor’s claim of “770,000+ individuals and teams” is its own and not checked.

Method

Researched from Browse AI’s pricing page, read 29 Sep 2026 in a browser (USD, annual and monthly toggle). Cost per credit is our arithmetic. Nothing here comes from using the product.

Sources

Update log

  1. Rewritten from Browse AI's pricing page: replaced the June table (Starter $19 with 2,000 monthly credits, Professional $99 with 10,000) with the four current plans, credits per year and website limits; prices are the annual view, monthly view read in audit: Personal $48, Professional $87 a month.